Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Giuseppe Guerini (T-Mobile) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Giuseppe Guerini (T-Mobile) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Guerini wins; Armstrong maintains overall lead before tomorrow's time trial.

Quick.Step                                       2.55.22

110 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          2.55.57

111 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       2.57.23

112 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           2.58.36

113 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   2.59.05

114 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               3.02.03

115 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             3.04.07

116 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  3.07.47

117 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    3.08.35

118 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.10.14

119 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.10.30

120 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                3.10.37

121 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 3.11.41

122 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                3.11.56

123 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.12.24

124 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                3.14.07

125 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 3.14.45

126 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                            3.18.39

127 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             3.19.59

128 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               3.24.00

129 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         3.24.17

130 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             3.26.04

131 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                3.28.08

132 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               3.28.45

133 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     3.29.32

134 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 3.30.29

135 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                        3.31.13

136 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3.35.07

137 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 3.35.43

138 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                       3.35.45

139 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             3.36.06

140 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             3.36.57

141 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                3.37.42

142 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     3.37.45

143 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         3.37.49

144 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                              3.39.36

145 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    3.41.23

146 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                             3.42.25

147 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     3.44.17

148 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                              3.44.38

149 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             3.47.19

150 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   3.48.38

151 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   3.49.48

152 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                     3.50.28

153 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 3.51.47

154 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               4.00.04

155 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 4.08.35

 

Points classification:
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole        175 points

2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     160

3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       154

4 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            118

5 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                   110

6 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                  107

7 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          85

8 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           84

9 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                    84

10 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          79

11 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                                   78

12 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   77

13 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  75

14 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                      73

15 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          72

16 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     71

17

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment