Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Giuseppe Guerini (T-Mobile) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Giuseppe Guerini (T-Mobile) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Guerini wins; Armstrong maintains overall lead before tomorrow's time trial.

Liquigas-Bianchi                             1.34.49

47 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.35.26

48 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

49 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.36.09

50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.40.40

51 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.41.04

52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                1.42.58

53 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    1.44.17

54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.56.27

55 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 1.56.46

56 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   1.56.48

57 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 1.57.15

58 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    1.58.04

59 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              1.58.19

60 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                    1.59.19

61 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.00.03

62 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 2.00.32

63 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            2.01.46

64 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             2.03.07

65 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               2.06.33

66 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.07.52

67 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.08.09

68 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.08.23

69 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              2.14.26

70 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            2.15.31

71 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                        2.15.40

72 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2.15.46

73 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               2.15.59

74 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.16.13

75 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.17.56

76 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                2.18.35

77 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            2.19.17

78 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.22.20

79 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                   2.23.05

80 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   2.23.18

81 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.23.20

82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                 2.24.47

83 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.25.22

84 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              2.25.45

85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.27.57

86 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         2.28.07

87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.28.46

88 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.29.51

89 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     2.30.52

90 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.32.31

91 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.37.06

92 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.37.10

93 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        2.37.27

94 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.39.01

95 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.39.53

96 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.42.52

97 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              2.43.22

98 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    2.43.29

99 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.43.46

100 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                               2.44.00

101 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          2.44.53

102 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                2.47.12

103 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                2.47.38

104 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.49.40

105 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.50.18

106 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                         2.50.25

107 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              2.52.53

108 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  2.53.51

109 Bram Tankink (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment