Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Giuseppe Guerini (T-Mobile) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Giuseppe Guerini (T-Mobile) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Guerini wins; Armstrong maintains overall lead before tomorrow's time trial.

                                            

139 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     5.40

140 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

141 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                             

142 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

143 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

144 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                        

145 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

146 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

147 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

148 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

149 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  7.18

150 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

151 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                               

152 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    9.38

153 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

154 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

155 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       14.55

 

Overall rankings after stage 19:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel        81:22:19

2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                2.46

3 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       3.46

4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          5.58

5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           7.08

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       8.12

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        9.49

8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             10.11

9 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                           10.42

10 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   12.39

11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                13.15

12 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    15.13

13 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          15.53

14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              17.26

15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      20.06

16 J?rg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                            20.16

17 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel                            21.15

18 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            22.35

19 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               23.40

20 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          26.51

21 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  28.17

22 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               29.26

23 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           31.14

24 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         31.45

25 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                               37.42

26 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     43.14

27 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  46.02

28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                49.30

29 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   49.55

30 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   53.23

31 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           57.13

32 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                59.23

33 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               1.02.37

34 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              1.03.12

35 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                            1.06.24

36 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              1.06.40

37 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    1.11.13

38 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                  1.12.15

39 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.14.22

40 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           1.16.33

41 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.17.19

42 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                      1.19.14

43 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.24.17

44 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                1.25.21

45 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            1.31.22

46 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment