Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong took his fourth stage win today and beat Ullrich by 01:01. Lance is now 6.38 ahead of Klöden before tomorrow's final stage. Stay tuned to Roadcycling.com to see Lance celebrate his sixth Tour win in Paris tomorrow! Visit our Tour section for live coverage of tomorrow's stage.
Lance Armstrong took his fourth stage win today and beat Ullrich by 01:01. Lance is now 6.38 ahead of Klöden before tomorrow's final stage. Stay tuned to Roadcycling.com to see Lance celebrate his sixth Tour win in Paris tomorrow! Visit our Tour section for live coverage of tomorrow's stage.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Armstrong wins again; extends overall lead.

La Boulang?re                  12.46
136 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon                   12.52
137 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover          12.53
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               12.55
139 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo            12.59
140 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      13.12
141 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             13.16
142 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                   13.20
143 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              13.25
144 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                     13.29
145 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                13.32
146 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              14.07
147 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover  14.19

Overall rankings after stage 19:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor       79:27:17
2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  6.38
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                           6.59
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     9.09
5 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor                       14.30
6 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto       18.20
7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 18.46
8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       20.10
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                     20.31
10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  23.13
11 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           24.40
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           24.55
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                    25.30
14 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 27.16
15 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                   28.30
16 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                      29.12
17 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                       29.19
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   30.53
19 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                 32.50
20 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                        37.30
21 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      40.13
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                    41.58
23 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                      42.45
24 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    45.38
25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              46.57
26 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             47.33
27 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        47.43
28 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems          50.58
29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                            51.54
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     54.43
31 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               1.01.20
32 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           1.02.42
33 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                 1.04.09
34 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone   1.04.27
35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       1.07.26
36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                       1.11.13
37 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon          1.11.31
38 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                      1.12.43
39 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 
40 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                     1.13.01
41 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         1.15.29
42 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 1.15.34
43 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros           1.16.45
44 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 1.17.01
45 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      1.17.42
46 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                  1.26.28
47 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               1.32.25
48 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              1.35.04
49 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            1.35.45
50 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto              1.38.57
51 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto       1.39.35
52 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.40.11
53 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.43.03
54 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment