Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong took his fourth stage win today and beat Ullrich by 01:01. Lance is now 6.38 ahead of Klöden before tomorrow's final stage. Stay tuned to Roadcycling.com to see Lance celebrate his sixth Tour win in Paris tomorrow! Visit our Tour section for live coverage of tomorrow's stage.
Lance Armstrong took his fourth stage win today and beat Ullrich by 01:01. Lance is now 6.38 ahead of Klöden before tomorrow's final stage. Stay tuned to Roadcycling.com to see Lance celebrate his sixth Tour win in Paris tomorrow! Visit our Tour section for live coverage of tomorrow's stage.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Armstrong wins again; extends overall lead.

Postal - Berry Floor                      8.29
68 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 8.32
69 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            8.36
70 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                        8.38
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    8.44
72 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              8.45
73 Jos? V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto            8.52
74 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        
75 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone  9.06
76 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    9.12
77 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                           9.14
78 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    9.17
79 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                 9.20
80 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     9.25
81 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                           9.34
82 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            9.38
83 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                 9.39
84 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                9.41
85 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
86 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                      9.44
87 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          9.47
88 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                                 9.56
89 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                        10.04
90 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                           10.06
91 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              10.09
92 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                 10.11
93 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover      10.14
94 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover        10.17
95 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                        10.19
96 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        10.20
97 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover           10.23
98 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone        10.24
99 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  10.35
100 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                         10.42
101 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                  10.46
102 Andrea No? (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 10.47
103 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    10.48
104 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 10.49
105 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover        10.53
106 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            10.55
107 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                10.56
108 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                 
109 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance             10.58
110 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       11.05
111 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
112 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                  11.09
113 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                                  11.10
114 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon            11.11
115 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                        11.13
116 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       11.14
117 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 11.25
118 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                11.29
119 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                            11.34
120 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone           11.39
121 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 11.41
122 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone     11.51
123 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                         12.06
124 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                         12.08
125 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                          
126 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                           12.16
127 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                12.19
128 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone      12.20
129 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                         
130 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                     12.24
131 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                  12.29
132 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           12.31
133 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover    12.37
134 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover          12.44
135 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment