Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Serguei Gonchar won today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Serguei Gonchar won today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Gonchar takes 2nd time trial win; Landis takes overall lead.

David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                        2.02.51

59 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                     2.03.51

60 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  2.07.18

61 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                        2.07.40

62 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                         2.09.03

63 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             2.12.06

64 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             2.12.13

65 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                2.16.45

66 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.25.15

67 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              2.26.42

68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.27.23

69 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 2.28.34

70 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                2.31.49

71 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   2.32.41

72 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2.32.44

73 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       2.32.47

74 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       2.33.46

75 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                2.33.52

76 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            2.34.24

77 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              2.40.01

78 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                2.41.30

79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  2.46.33

80 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      2.47.20

81 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                          2.47.56

82 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                   2.49.53

83 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 2.51.22

84 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          2.51.33

85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.52.00

86 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                              2.52.21

87 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           2.52.31

88 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.52.39

89 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.52.57

90 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                      2.53.27

91 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                        2.55.41

92 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                            2.55.44

93 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.56.03

94 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             2.57.02

95 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           2.58.36

96 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      3.00.48

97 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                          3.01.34

98 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   3.01.37

99 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                              3.02.17

100 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 3.02.20

101 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                           3.04.21

102 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         3.04.26

103 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                       3.05.05

104 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   3.05.38

105 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        3.05.58

106 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             3.06.14

107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           3.08.23

108 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                             3.09.07

109 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 3.12.53

110 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                           3.13.03

111 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.15.41

112 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             3.18.31

113 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             3.18.32

114 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              3.18.51

115 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     3.20.32

116 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 3.21.25

117 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                     3.21.27

118 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                        3.21.29

119 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                     3.21.34

120 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               3.22.23

121 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                  3.24.20

122 Victor Hugo Pena (
Col
) Phonak                                       3.24.38

123 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment