Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/21/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Marcos Serrano takes a beautiful win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Marcos Serrano takes a beautiful win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Serrano wins; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

               1.25.21

45 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            1.31.22

46 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.35.26

47 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

48 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.36.09

49 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             1.39.24

50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.40.40

51 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.41.04

52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                1.42.58

53 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    1.44.17

54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.56.27

55 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 1.56.46

56 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   1.56.48

57 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 1.57.15

58 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    1.58.04

59 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                    1.59.19

60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              2.00.02

61 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.00.03

62 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 2.00.32

63 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           2.01.46

64 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             2.03.07

65 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               2.06.33

66 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.07.52

67 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.08.09

68 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.08.23

69 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2.10.39

70 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              2.14.36

71 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            2.15.31

72 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                        2.15.40

73 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               2.15.59

74 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.16.54

75 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.18.06

76 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                2.18.35

77 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            2.19.17

78 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.21.11

79 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                   2.21.56

80 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   2.23.18

81 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.23.20

82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                 2.24.47

83 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.25.22

84 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              2.25.45

85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.27.57

86 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         2.28.07

87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.28.46

88 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.31.34

89 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.32.31

90 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     2.32.35

91 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.34.46

92 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.36.01

93 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.37.06

94 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        2.37.27

95 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.39.01

96 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.42.52

97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    2.43.29

98 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.43.46

99 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                2.44.00

100 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          2.44.53

101 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             2.45.10

102 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                2.47.12

103 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                2.47.38

104 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.49.09

105 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                         2.50.25

106 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.51.23

107 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment