Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/21/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Marcos Serrano takes a beautiful win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Marcos Serrano takes a beautiful win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Serrano wins; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

                                   18.18

66 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    19.01

67 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

68 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

69 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                       

70 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

71 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

72 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

73 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

74 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

75 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                   

76 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                     21.03

77 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                            

78 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

80 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                         

81 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

82 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

83 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

84 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

85 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                        

86 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                           

87 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

88 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                                    

89
Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                       

90 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

91 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

92 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

93 Guido Trenti (
USA
) Quick.Step                                              

94 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

95 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

96 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                    

97 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                       

98 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

99 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

100 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

101 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

102 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                      

103 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                 

104 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

105 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

106 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

107 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                       

108 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         

109 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

110 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

111 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

112 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                           

113 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                     

114 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

115 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             

116 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

117 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

118 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

119 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

120 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                              

121 Chris Horner (
USA
) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

122
Santiago
Botero (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

123 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

124 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

125 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

126 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                      

127 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

128 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                         

129 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                   

130 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

131 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          

132 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

133 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

134 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

135 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                               

136 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment