Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
This is for you mom! Lastras takes the stage and dedicated his win to his mother who passed away four months ago. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
This is for you mom! Lastras takes the stage and dedicated his win to his mother who passed away four months ago. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Lastras wins; Ullrich minimizes gap to Armstrong before time trial.

(Fra) FDJeux.com                              81
17 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di            81
18 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  76
19 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 73
20 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    73
21 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             69
22 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                63
23 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              49
24 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         49
25 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                47
26 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    44
27 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                       43
28 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            43
29 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   42
30 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                     41
31 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                      41
32 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                                 40
33 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            40
34 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                      38
35 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     37
36 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                  37
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     37
38 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                        35
39 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                       35
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 33
41 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                      32
42 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                     29
43 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                          28
44 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                           28
45 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                                28
46 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          27
47 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            26
48 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        26
49 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  25
50 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               25
51 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   24
52 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                   24
53 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       24
54 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              24
55 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              24
56 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        23
57 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  23
58 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   22
59 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                                 22
60 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                 22
61 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          22
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  21
63 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                             20
64 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone             20
65 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             19
66 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     19
67 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     18
68 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                            18
69 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  18
70 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         16
71 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       15
72 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              14
73 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               14
74 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           13
75 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                            13
76 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                               12
77 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               12
78 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo                               12
79 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    12
80 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                              11
81 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  11
82 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                           10
83 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                         9
84 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                        9
85 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  7
86 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                                7
87 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     6
88 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                   6
89 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                6
90 Didier Rous

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment