Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Floyd Landis returns from the dead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Floyd Landis returns from the dead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Landis returns from the dead; Pereiro leads overall.

Saunier Duval                                      

DNF Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel

 

Overall rankings after stage 17:
1 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        80:08:49

2 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             0.12

3 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                0.30

4 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                            2.29

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        3.08

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             4.14

7 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       4.24

8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                            5.45

9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                8.16

10 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                          12.13

11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           13.48

12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       13.52

13 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                15.46

14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              17.18

15 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       17.23

16 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  20.50

17 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   21.04

18 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                     22.01

19 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                34.01

20 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 37.11

21 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                       37.45

22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                39.47

23 Christian Vandevelde (
USA
) Team CSC                                 47.16

24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                         48.51

25 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                        50.07

26 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        51.48

27 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                          55.43

28 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                          57.52

29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.00.48

30 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                             1.03.27

31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              1.04.02

32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              1.07.33

33 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1.10.43

34 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.14.19

35 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                1.17.00

36 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        1.18.35

37 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                           1.19.12

38 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                1.19.31

39 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1.23.11

40 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                1.25.53

41 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

42 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     1.28.20

43 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                      1.28.57

44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                1.34.33

45 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                1.35.22

46 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                        1.36.13

47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                       1.36.55

48 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   1.37.52

49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            1.37.55

50 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.39.34

51 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.40.26

52 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.44.09

53 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                      1.46.26

54 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1.48.08

55 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                               1.48.43

56 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1.48.55

57 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                       1.51.03

58 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                        1.52.41

59 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  1.56.57

60 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                        1.59.58

61 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                     2.00.20

62 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             2.03.11

63 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                         2.05.51

64 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             2.06.39

65 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment