Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Floyd Landis returns from the dead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Floyd Landis returns from the dead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Landis returns from the dead; Pereiro leads overall.

(Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

71 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

72 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

73 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                               

74 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

75 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                                 

76 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                    

77 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                              

78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

79 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                                  

80 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          

81 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                               

82 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

83 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

84 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

85 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

86 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

87 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

88 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                                  

89 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                                

90 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

91 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                    

92 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

93 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                               

94 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                               

95 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                            

96 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                          

97 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

98 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                                

99 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                                

100 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

101 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                             

102 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

103 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                            

104 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                                

105 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                        

106 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

107 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       

108 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

109 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                            

110 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                           

111 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   52.13

112 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

113 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                          

114 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

115 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

116 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                             

117 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                           

118 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

119 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                              

120 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          

121 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

122 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                              

123 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                                

124 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                             

125 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

126 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

127 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

128 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

129 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                        

130 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                            

131 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                               

132 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

133 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

134 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                           

135 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

136 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

137 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                           

138 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

139 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

140 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

141 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

142 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     

143 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                     

DNS Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   

DNF Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                               

DNF Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment