Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
George Hincapie wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
George Hincapie wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Hincapie wins for Discovery; Armstrong leads overall.

                                        

62 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

63 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

64 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

65 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                         

66 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

67 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

68 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                           

69 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

70 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                       

71 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

72 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         

73 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

75 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

76 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                     

77 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

78 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

79 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

80 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                                

81 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                            

82 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

83 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          

84 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

85 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

86 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

87 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                        

88 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

90 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                              

91 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                      

92 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

93 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

94 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                        

95 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

96 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                         

97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

98 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

99 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

100 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                    

101 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                 37.57

102 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             44.10

103 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                            

104 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

105 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

106 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                             

107 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

108 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                        

109 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

110 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                      

111 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

112 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

113 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                           

114 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

115 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

116 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              

117 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

118 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                         

119 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                      

120 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                      

121 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                 

122 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

123 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

124 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

125 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

126 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                            

127 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

128 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

129 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

130 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

131 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                             

132 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

133 Daniel Becke (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment