Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Frank Schleck (Team CSC) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Frank Schleck (Team CSC) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Schleck wins first mountain stage in Alps; Landis takes overall lead.

(Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                          48.36

55 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  48.45

56 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              51.48

57 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                          53.47

58 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                          53.50

59 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                         53.59

60 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  54.07

61 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

62 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                        54.17

63 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        58.43

64 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                       59.50

65 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                               1.00.09

66 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.00.40

67 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.02.28

68 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.03.50

69 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.05.25

70 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1.05.27

71 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              1.06.17

72 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                1.07.05

73 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                1.07.12

74 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.08.38

75 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       1.10.17

76 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  1.10.27

77 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                         1.12.47

78 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.13.33

79 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                      1.14.21

80 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                          1.14.32

81 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                              1.16.46

82 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.19.26

83 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.19.29

84 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.19.56

85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.20.22

86 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             1.21.23

87 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.21.48

88 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          1.22.34

89 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.22.39

90 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                   1.22.50

91 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.23.33

92 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           1.23.51

93 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   1.26.13

94 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                              1.26.58

95 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                          1.28.16

96 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                            1.28.32

97 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            1.29.07

98 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              1.31.22

99 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 1.31.33

100 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                      1.31.58

101 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1.32.16

102 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                           1.32.28

103 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        1.33.05

104 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                       1.33.14

105 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         1.33.42

106 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          1.34.22

107 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.34.39

108 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.34.41

109 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                             1.35.10

110 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             1.36.35

111 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   1.36.41

112 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.37.43

113 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           1.39.22

114 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.42.02

115 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            1.42.06

116 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                          1.43.39

117 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         1.44.05

118 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     1.45.24

119 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             1.45.30

120 Robbie McEwen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment