Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Frank Schleck (Team CSC) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Frank Schleck (Team CSC) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Schleck wins first mountain stage in Alps; Landis takes overall lead.

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

69 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             

70 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                                

71 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                       

72 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

73 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

74 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

75 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                            

76 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

77 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                           17.28

78 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

79 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

80 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

81 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        18.28

82 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

83 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                           19.22

84 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                         19.44

85 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                20.33

86 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                              

87 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                    

88 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

89 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                        

90 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

91 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

92 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         21.05

93 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  21.31

94 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                                

95 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    21.36

96 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                     22.31

97 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                               

98 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    25.35

99 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                            28.01

100 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           30.14

101 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                   

102 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       

103 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

104 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                        

105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                                 

106 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                                 

107 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                               

108 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   

109 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

110 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

111 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

112 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

113 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                             

114 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                             

115 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                             

116 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                             

117 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

118 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

119 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                           

120 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                                 

121 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

122 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

123 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                            

124 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

125 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                             

126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

127 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

128 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

129 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                           

130 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                           

131 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                    34.11

132 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

133 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

134 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                            

135 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

136 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

137 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

138 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

139 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

140 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

141 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                                

142 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment