Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
George Hincapie wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
George Hincapie wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Hincapie wins for Discovery; Armstrong leads overall.


<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

July 17, 2005 : L?zat-sur-L?ze - Saint-Lary Soulan (206 km):
1 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.06

3 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  0.38

4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       0.57

5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          2.19

6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                5.04

7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                                     

8 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                        6.28

9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

10 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    6.32

11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         7.33

13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      7.54

14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                               8.14

15 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              8.47

16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

17 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     8.54

18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           9.32

19 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                          9.34

20 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                10.37

21 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            11.00

22 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     11.27

23 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  11.58

24 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

25 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            12.13

26 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

27 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   12.17

28 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                12.44

29 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    13.13

30 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                13.49

31 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                14.01

32 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   14.22

33 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                               14.28

34 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          14.54

35 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                      15.09

36 Alberto Contador (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                       16.01

37 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   16.11

38 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  16.31

39 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      17.23

40 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              18.48

41 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                19.34

42 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                            20.41

43 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                   

44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  24.01

45 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                           24.43

46 Marcos Serrano (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                       26.14

47 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             35.42

48 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     36.09

49 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

50 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

51 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

52 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

54 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

55 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

56 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

57 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

58 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

59 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

60 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

61 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment