Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Totschnig takes win; Armstrong extends overall lead.

Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                       

61 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

62 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                   

63 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                            

64 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                           

65 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

66 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

67 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            22.51

68 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

69 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     25.30

70 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       29.08

71 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

72 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

73 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

74 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

76 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

77 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

78 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

79 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

80 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

81 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

82 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

83 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

84 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           29.13

85 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       31.52

86 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        32.15

87 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

88 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

89 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                    

90 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

91 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                              

92 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

93 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

94 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                          

95 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

96 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                              

97 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                    

98 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              

99 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

100 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

101 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

102 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

103 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

104 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

105 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

106 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

107 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                 

108 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

109 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

110 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

111 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      32.21

112 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

113 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                        

115 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                         

116 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       33.06

117 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       35.50

118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                      

119 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

120 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                     

121 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                          

122 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

123 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                      

124 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

125 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

126 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

127 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

128 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

129 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                           

130 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment