Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/18/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez takes the stage win in Nimes. Where's Petacchi? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez takes the stage win in Nimes. Where's Petacchi? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Gonzalez takes stage; Voeckler maintains overall lead.

MG Rover                    
153 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                   
154 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                    
155 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           
156 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                                      
157 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                             
158 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                15.45
159 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                     
160 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                        16.28

Overall rankings after stage 14:
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re          62:33:11
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                     0.22
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                           1.39
4 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  3.18
5 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto               3.28
6 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  6.08
7 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor                        6.43
8 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     7.01
9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             7.59
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                       8.29
11 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                        9.50
12 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      10.03
13 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        10.13
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                    10.47
15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        10.54
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           11.49
17 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                            12.44
18 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  13.03
19 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                 13.57
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                    14.05
21 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                       14.16
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             14.22
23 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                            14.29
24 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        14.48
25 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     15.09
26 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                         18.08
27 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      20.13
28 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             20.31
29 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               22.17
30 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone           23.02
31 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           24.10
32 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        24.56
33 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             25.19
34 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              25.32
35 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     27.35
36 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      27.50
37 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                   28.59
38 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                   30.39
39 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                        31.06
40 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                      31.25
41 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                    33.45
42 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                    34.36
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         36.22
44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         37.02
45 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                         38.47
46 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       42.22
47 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                   44.31
48 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              44.51
49 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               45.04
50 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                 45.34
51 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                46.18
52 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone            47.07
53 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   47.50
54 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                         48.02
55 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       48.13
56 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance                   49.15
57 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto           51.55
58 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                    53.44
59

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment