Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/18/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez takes the stage win in Nimes. Where's Petacchi? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez takes the stage win in Nimes. Where's Petacchi? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Gonzalez takes stage; Voeckler maintains overall lead.

July 18, 2004: Carcassonne - Nimes (192.5 km):
1 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo       04:18:32
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.25
3 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                          
4 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   0.29
5 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         0.31
6 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                    
7 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros             
8 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                      0.37
9 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.41
10 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 0.43
11 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                         14.12
12 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         
13 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
14 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone     
15 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             
16 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone       
17 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                     
18 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          
19 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 
20 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             
21 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            
22 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                         
23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    
24 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto      
25 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                          
26 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         
27 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems        
28 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 
29 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                               
30 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                
31 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                  
32 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                          
33 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                
34 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor            
35 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                          
36 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com                             
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re              
38 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor         
39 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor            
40 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re               
41 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                   
42 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 
43 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Pr?voyance                       
44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      
45 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               
46 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com                          
47 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover         
48 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                              
49 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                  
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                            
51 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto         
52 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover      
53 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                     
54 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                    
55 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                            
56 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                       
57 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                             
58 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor               
59 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone   
60 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                  
61 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      
62 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                             
63 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone     
64 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                 
65 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto             
66 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor               
67 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor             
68 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor              
69 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        
70 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor          
71 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                     
72 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        
73 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto    
74 Benjamin Noval (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment