Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jens Voigt takes the stage win ahead of Oscar Pereiro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jens Voigt takes the stage win ahead of Oscar Pereiro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Voigt wins for Team CSC; Pereiro takes overall lead!

 

 

 

 


Please visit our sponsors.

 

 

July 15, 2006: B?ziers ? Mont?limar ( 232 km ):
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC        05:24:36

2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                           0.40

4 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                             

5 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                               6.24

6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                            29.57

7 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                     

8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                      

9 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                     

10 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                                 

11 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                    

12 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

13 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                      

14 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                                

15 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                     

16 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

17 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

18 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               

19 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                                

20 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

22 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

23 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

24 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                         

25 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                                

26 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                         

27 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                               

28 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                                  

29 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                  

30 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

31 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

32 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

33 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

34 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                                  

35 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

36 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         

37 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

38 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                              

39 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    

40 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                               

41 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                               

42 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                            

43 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

44 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

45 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                  

47 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

48 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                   

49 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

50 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                              

51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

52 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

53 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                        

54 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

55 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                               

56 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

57 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                     

58 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

59 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              

60 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

61 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

62 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                               

63 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    

64 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                         

65 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                        

66 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   

67 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

68 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

69 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

70 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                             

71 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

72 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                    

73 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

74 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment