Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes his 3rd win i nthe 2005 Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes his 3rd win i nthe 2005 Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Third win for McEwen; Armstrong maintains overall lead before decisive mountain stages.

 


 


 


 

 


 


 


 


 


 

Please support our Tour de France coverage sponsors Headsweats, ZIPP, and Veloemail.com.


 

July 15, 2005: Miramas ? Montpellier (174 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto        03:43:14<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                        

3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

4 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                               

5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                          

6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

7 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

8 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

9 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

10 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

11 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                    

12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                        

13 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

14 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                     

15 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                                 

16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

17 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

18 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

19 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

20 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

22 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

23 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

24 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

26 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

27 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                   

28 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

29 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

30 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

31 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

32 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

33 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                                    

34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                  

35 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                    

36 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

37 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                        

38 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

39 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                

40 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

41 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

42 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         

43 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

44 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                         

45 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                          

46 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

47 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

48 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                        

49 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

50 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

51 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

52 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                          

53 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

54 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

55 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                               

56 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

57 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                            

58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

59 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

60 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

61 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

62 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

63 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                   

64 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

65 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

66 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

67 Pieter

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment