Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Popovych takes a stage win for Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Popovych takes a stage win for Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Popovych takes stage win for Discovery Channel; Landis maintains overall lead.

Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  31.12

51 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  31.26

52 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 31.33

53 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                            31.59

54 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        32.51

55 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                         33.14

56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    33.26

57 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    33.36

58 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                   34.55

59 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                35.02

60 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                          35.17

61 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                          35.41

62 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                               35.56

63 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     36.25

64 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                         37.06

65 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                           38.31

66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 38.58

67 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                       39.36

68 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                39.45

69 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  41.55

70 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                42.13

71 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         42.31

72 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  43.45

73 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                       43.57

74 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                           44.06

75 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      44.27

76 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                  44.29

77 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                          44.38

78 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  44.47

79 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              45.04

80 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                45.25

81 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          45.38

82 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   46.22

83 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               46.29

84 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                           46.38

85 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    46.53

86 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                              47.34

87 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  48.10

88 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             49.26

89 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        49.41

90 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                            50.33

91 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                        51.38

92 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 52.08

93 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 52.32

94 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                     53.32

95 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          53.36

96 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                          55.10

97 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                              55.27

98 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     56.35

99 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                             57.07

100 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            57.21

101 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                             57.29

102 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              58.10

103 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                               58.15

104 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     58.37

105 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                           58.39

106 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                             58.41

107 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         58.59

108 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                               59.34

109 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                           59.51

110 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                59.56

111 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.00.57

112 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           1.01.28

113 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1.02.59

114 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.03.54

115 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment