Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Popovych takes a stage win for Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Popovych takes a stage win for Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Popovych takes stage win for Discovery Channel; Landis maintains overall lead.

Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

74 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                        

75 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                      

76 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

77 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

78 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

79 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   4.44

80 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

81 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                            

82 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

83 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                           

84 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                              

85 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

86 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                            

87 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             

88 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

89 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                                  

90 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                               

91 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                    

92 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                        

93 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       

94 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

95 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                               

96 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                             

97 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                              

98 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

99 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                           

100 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

101 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              

102 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

103 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

104 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                        

105 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

106 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

107 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

108 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                           

109 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

110 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                  

111 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                           

112 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

113 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

114 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

115 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                             

116 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                              

117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                           

118 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                             

119 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                               

120 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                           

121 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

122 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

123 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                           

124 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                      4.56

125 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                                

126 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                           

127 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                              

128 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                   5.02

129 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       5.05

130 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

131 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

132 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                    5.12

133 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                           5.13

134 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                                 

135 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                              

136 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                           

137 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                             

138 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                      

139 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    

140 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

141 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

142 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                              

143 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

144 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

145 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                              

146 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                                

147 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                          

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment