Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Moncoutie takes the stage win on the French National Day. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
David Moncoutie takes the stage win on the French National Day. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Moncouti? wins on Bastille Day; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

July 14, 2005: Briancon ? Digne-les-Bains (187 km):
1 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        04:20:06<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                     0.57

3 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                    

4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

5 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

6 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

7 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

8 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                       3.15

10 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

11 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

12 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     3.18

13 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        3.21

14 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    10.33

15 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

16 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                        

17 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

18 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

19 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                        

20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

21 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                        

22 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

23 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

24 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

25 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

26 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                          

27 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

28 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

29 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

30 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                         

31 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                    

32 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                        

33 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                      

34 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                                

35 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

36 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

37 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

38 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

39 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

40 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

41 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                                    

42 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                  

43 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                  

44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

45 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                     

46 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           

47 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                            

48 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                    

49 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

50 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

51 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

52 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         

53 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                

54 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

55 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

56 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             

57 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

58 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                   

59 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                              

60 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

61 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                         

62 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                         

63 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

64 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                           

65 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                     

66 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

67 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

68 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment