Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Flecha take stage 11; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   1.39.00
150 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                       1.39.05
151 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski              1.39.55
152 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          1.40.58
153 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                         1.41.18
154 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di              1.41.23
155 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                     1.41.50
156 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                         1.43.47
157 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                         1.45.30
158 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                            1.48.41
159 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                          1.49.05
160 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      1.51.17
161 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di              1.51.39
162 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                 1.52.21
163 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                            1.54.01
164 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio                          2.03.22
165 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                      2.08.33
166 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo                             2.09.37
167 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                         2.18.12

Points classification (green jersey):
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                         156 points
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                                148
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                 126
4 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                          122
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                            120
6 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour                        111
7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       106
8 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                    83
9 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      82
10 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  81
11 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      72
12 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                             72
13 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                     69
14 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                    63
15 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                  62
16 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                       51
17 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                48
18 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                                47
19 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                               43
20 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                43
21 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     37
22 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           37
23 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             35
24 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                     35
25 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                        35
26 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                   33
27 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                      32
28 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                       32
29 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       30
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                     28
31 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                                28
32 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          25
33 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            25
34 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                          24
35 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              24
36 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   22
37 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   22
38 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            22
39 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          22
40 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                       21
41 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        21
42 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                 21
43 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                                 21
44 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 20
45 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              20
46 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     18
47 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                            18
48 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                18
49 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                      18
50 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                  18
51 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         16
52 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 15
53 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               15
54 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              14
55 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         13
56 Mikel Pradera (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment