Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Flecha take stage 11; Armstrong maintains overall lead.


1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor       49:16:37
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                  0.21
3 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.02
4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                        1.37
5 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 1.52
6 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                                    2.10
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  2.25
8 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                    2.28
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      3.25
10 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                            3.45
11 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     4.03
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                     4.04
13 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  4.31
14 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          4.58
15 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 5.59
16 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   
17 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                             6.01
18 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                              7.05
19 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone            7.15
20 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                           8.20
21 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                              8.29
22 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    8.45
23 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                              8.53
24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               9.44
25 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         9.46
26 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                               10.28
27 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                      10.52
28 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor              12.08
29 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                             12.15
30 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                           13.26
31 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                            13.34
32 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone     14.45
33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                  15.15
34 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                     15.31
35 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                      16.14
36 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   17.16
37 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                        18.03
38 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           20.27
39 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           20.59
40 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                        23.08
41 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  23.34
42 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        26.06
43 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                        27.07
44 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                       28.12
45 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                   28.40
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     30.41
47 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            30.47
48 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          31.22
49 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                      32.52
50 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         34.36
51 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   37.06
52 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                            38.32
53 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                42.31
54 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               43.38
55 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                   43.42
56 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                        44.47
57 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             45.01
58 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                        46.16
59 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              46.23
60 Xabier Zandio (Spa) iBanesto.com                           47.02
61 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 47.18
62 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                            48.11
63 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                            48.18
64 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom                         50.32
65 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                 50.44
66 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                   51.54
67 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                            51.57
68 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    52.35
69 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                54.03
70 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                           54.22
71 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                         54.23
72 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                              54.51
73 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                              
74 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                           55.08
75 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                              55.28

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment