Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/12/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Valverde takes the win ahead of Armstrong. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Valverde takes the win ahead of Armstrong. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Valverde wins stage; Armstrong regains overall lead.


(Aus) Quick.Step                                         9.10

26 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                10.07

27 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           10.23

28 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         10.35

29 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      11.00

30 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     11.43

31 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  12.02

32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                12.15

33 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   12.19

34 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   12.47

35 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 12.59

36 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

37 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   13.03

38 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                    13.08

39 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 13.45

40 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            14.09

41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      14.42

42 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                14.53

43 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             15.24

44 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                               16.06

45 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           16.16

46 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                16.23

47 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                      16.25

48 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         17.55

49 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   18.14

50 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 18.28

51 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    19.41

52 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        20.32

53 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 21.25

54 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     21.44

55 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                   21.54

56 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               22.13

57 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                      22.30

58 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  22.52

59 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  23.14

60 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              24.17

61 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                              25.27

62 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                               25.51

63 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            26.13

64 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   27.09

65 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                   27.14

66 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      27.31

67 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                         

68 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  28.36

69 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     28.49

70 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                28.58

71 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                29.22

72 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              29.23

73 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                          29.54

74 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   30.03

75 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          30.23

76 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  30.33

77 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      30.54

78 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     31.18

79 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 32.13

80 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             32.33

81 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                32.34

82 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        32.46

83 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      33.12

84 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                33.40

85 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          33.41

86 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   33.57

87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          34.17

88 Pierrick

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment