Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/12/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Valverde takes the win ahead of Armstrong. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Valverde takes the win ahead of Armstrong. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Valverde wins stage; Armstrong regains overall lead.


Duval-Prodir                             14.21

63 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          14.24

64 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                16.28

65 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 16.31

66 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

67 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

68 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                          

69 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

70 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                     

71 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                          

72 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

73 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

74 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

75 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

76 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        

77 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        17.18

78 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   19.54

79 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

80 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          21.31

81 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

82 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

83 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

84 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                         

85 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

86 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                       

87 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

88 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

89 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                               

90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

91 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

93 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                      

94 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

95 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

96 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

97 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          

98 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

99 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

100 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

101 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                22.09

102 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               24.39

103 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         28.03

104 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         28.41

105 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                         

106 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                      31.29

107 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                 

108 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

109 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               32.26

110 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               32.40

111 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

112 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 33.51

113 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

114 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

115 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

116 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

117 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

118 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                          

119 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

120 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                                   

121 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             35.47

122 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            36.22

123 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       38.11

124 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

125 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

126 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

127 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

128 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                           

129 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

130 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

131 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment