Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Juan Miguel Mercado takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Juan Miguel Mercado takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Mercado wins stage; Dessel takes overall lead.

49 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

50 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                       9.42

51 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  10.09

52 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                          10.10

53 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                             

54 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                         10.12

55 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 10.15

56 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            10.21

57 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     10.26

58 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                   10.28

59 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                              10.35

60 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 10.51

61 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                11.01

62 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                               11.09

63 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              11.12

64 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     11.25

65 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         11.43

66 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                        11.50

67 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                11.57

68 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                     12.00

69 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                              12.03

70 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        12.07

71 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 12.18

72 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                12.21

73 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               12.24

74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                13.04

75 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                         14.37

76 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                        14.39

77 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                          15.00

78 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              15.03

79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                         15.04

80 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                        15.09

81 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    15.17

82 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                15.37

83 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               15.54

84 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             16.04

85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       16.09

86 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                        16.26

87 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              16.35

88 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     16.47

89 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 16.53

90 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                               

91 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    17.02

92 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              17.17

93 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             17.19

94 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        17.22

95 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  17.43

96 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            17.46

97 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    18.14

98 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    18.22

99 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        20.07

100 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                     22.09

101 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              22.12

102 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 23.16

103 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             23.20

104 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                     23.52

105 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                           23.58

106 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              24.01

107 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 24.11

108 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                25.06

109 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          25.56

110 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 26.36

111 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   27.10

112 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                         27.29

113 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           27.31

114 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                         28.04

115 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                  28.07

116

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment