Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Juan Miguel Mercado takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Juan Miguel Mercado takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Mercado wins stage; Dessel takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 


Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 12, 2006: Cambo-les-Bains ? Pau ( 190 km ):
1 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel        04:49:10

2 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                        

3 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                0.56

4 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                          2.24

5 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                  2.25

6 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    5.03

7 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             5.35

8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  7.23

9 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                   

10 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                          

11 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

12 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

13 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                       

14 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                             

15 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  

17 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

18 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

19 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

20 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                              

21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       

22 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

23 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                           

24 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

25 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

26 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                 

27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                           

29 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                         

30 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

31 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                  

33 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             

35 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

36 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                      

37 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                            

38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

39 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

40 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             

41 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

42 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                               

43 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                     

44 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                            

45 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                      

46 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                          

47 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                             

48 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                         

49 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                 

50 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                

51 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                          

52 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                      

53 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

54 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

55 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

56 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                           

57 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

58 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

59 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                         

60 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    

61 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           

62 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                

63 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                  

64 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

65 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                             

66 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

67 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    

68 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                             

69 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

70 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                          

71 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

72 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                

73 David Moncouti?

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment