Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/4/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Kirsipuu takes stage; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
79 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
80 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
81 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance
82 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
83 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
84 Andrea No? (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
85 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
86 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
87 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
88 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
89 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
90 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
92 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
93 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
94 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC
95 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
96 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
97 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
98 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
99 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
100 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole
102 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
103 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
104 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
105 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
106 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
107 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
108 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
109 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
110 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
111 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
112 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
113 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto
114 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance
115 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
116 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
117 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance
118 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
119 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
120 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
121 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
122 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
123 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
124 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
125 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
126 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
127 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto
128 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
129 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
130 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone
131 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
132 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone
133 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
134 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
135 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco
136 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
137 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon
138 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
139 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
140 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone
142 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
143 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
144 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto
145 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
146 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
147 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
148 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
149 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
150 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
151 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
152 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
153 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone
154 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
155 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
156 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
157

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment