Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win and Zabel celebrates. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win and Zabel celebrates. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins final stage; Young Dekker takes overall win.

(Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team               17.08

92 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         17.25

93 Iker Leonet Iza (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  17.28

94 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               17.30

95 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    17.36

96 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            18.12

97 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   19.18

98 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis                                          19.34

99 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           19.38

100 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                19.46

101 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

102 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

103 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   20.25

104 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               21.01

105 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                    21.49

106 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                     22.22

107 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              23.11

108 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           23.20

109 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                     23.24

110 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                23.30

111 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             23.32

112 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                                    23.38

113 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                         23.55

114 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             24.36

115 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        24.42

116 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                              24.59

117 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                         25.13

118 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     25.27

119 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          25.39

120 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                               25.46

121 David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       25.57

122 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              26.07

123 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  26.17

124 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                        26.21

125 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           27.08

126 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                           27.14

127 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                28.21

128 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                    28.37

129 Michael Bates Gene (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                 28.56

130 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   28.59

131 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua E Sapone                                30.07

132 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 30.24

133 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      30.36

134 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                        30.44

135 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                       30.54

136 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    31.09

137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  31.55

138 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             32.16

139 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance                      32.24

140 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      33.13

141 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing System                           33.14

142 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               33.44

143 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank                                  33.52

144 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Esp) Cofidis                                   34.10

145 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   34.18

146 Maximiliano Richeze Ariel (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            34.51

147 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                         35.14

148 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                       36.04

149 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              36.51

150 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir               36.59

151 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   37.06

152 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 37.31

153 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        37.33

154 Andy Flickinger (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment