Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win and Zabel celebrates. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win and Zabel celebrates. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins final stage; Young Dekker takes overall win.

Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                             

69 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                  

70 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

71 David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

72 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              

73 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

74 Maximiliano Richeze Ariel (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare

75 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

76 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

77 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

78 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

79 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

80 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

81 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

82 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

83 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                       

84 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

85 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

86 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     

87 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

88 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            

89 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                      

90 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

91 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

92 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

93 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis                                          

94 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

95 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua E Sapone                                   

96 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua E Sapone                                 

97 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                          

98 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank                                   

99 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

100 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

101 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

102 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

103 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                           

104 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

105 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare             

106 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

107 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

108 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

109 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

110 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

111 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

112 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   

113 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

114 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

115 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

116 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp)
Liberty
Seguros-Wurth Team       

117 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    0.17

118 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing System               0.19

119 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

120 Hugo Pena Grisales Victor (
Col
) Phonak Hearing System     

121 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                

122 Riccardo Ricco' (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

123 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Esp) Barloworld                        

124 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance                      

125 Iker Leonet Iza (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

126 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

127 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

128 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         

129 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

130 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                           

131 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                     

132 Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   

133 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                    

134 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

135 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                    0.24

136 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                     0.29

137 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment