Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi wins ahead of Mario Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi wins ahead of Mario Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Petacchi strikes again; Freire takes overall win and ProTour lead.

Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.19

42 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

43 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    5.27

44 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                5.40

45 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                  5.56

46 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua Sapone-Adria Mobil                            6.51

47 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                          6.57

48 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

49 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua Sapone-Adria Mobil                      7.00

50 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     7.03

51 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         7.12

52 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               7.24

53 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                             7.35

54 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

55 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        7.37

56 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Adria Mobil                        7.47

57 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                   8.05

58 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    8.31

59 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                8.48

60 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      8.49

61 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                          8.50

62 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                   9.01

63 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  9.14

64 Sergio Miguel More Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Wurth           9.20

65 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             9.50

66 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              9.54

67 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   10.13

68 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                      10.15

69 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            10.16

70 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                                     10.50

71 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          11.22

72 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            11.46

73 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          12.31

74 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    12.52

75 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                13.28

76 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         13.34

77 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            13.39

78 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                     13.48

79 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     14.14

80 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    14.41

81 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 14.53

82 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    15.04

83 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                                15.17

84 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   15.40

85 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                       16.11

86 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          16.49

87 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                              17.05

88 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                 17.08

89 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                          17.10

90 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step                                      17.18

91 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   17.43

92 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step                                      17.44

93 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              18.16

94 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                     18.23

95 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       18.51

96 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                              19.15

97 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              19.49

98 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                20.26

99 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                                 20.51

100 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             21.10

101 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 21.37

102 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         23.07

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment