Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi wins ahead of Mario Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi wins ahead of Mario Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Petacchi strikes again; Freire takes overall win and ProTour lead.

                                     

135 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 1.22

136 Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    1.23

137 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

138 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

139 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

140 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

141 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

142 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 1.25

143 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                           

144 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

145 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step                                         

146 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

147 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  1.29

148 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    2.06

149 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

150 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.33

151 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          4.36

152 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                              4.54

DNF Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

DNF Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

DNF Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

DNS Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                     

DNS Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        32:37:19

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                0.09

3 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                        0.25

4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.33

6 George Hincapie ( USA) Discovery Channel                           0.36

7 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                0.37

8 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        0.40

9 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

10 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.42

11 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                              0.43

12 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua Sapone-Adria Mobil                          

13 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                

14 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                            

15 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

16 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

17 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

18 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

19 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                             

20 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

21 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

22 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                0.57

23 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               0.59

24 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

25 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                      1.00

26 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 1.02

27 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                                1.44

28 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.00

29 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        3.49

30 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

31 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           4.01

32 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                 4.12

33 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             4.17

34 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Adria Mobil                       4.19

35 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            4.25

36 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                              4.31

37 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                    4.41

38 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              4.44

39 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                    4.45

40 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             4.49

41 Josu Silloniz

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment