Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 7

News & Results

03/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 7

March 19, 2003: San Benedetto Del Tronto - San Benedetto Del Tronto (162 km):
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank            04:24:15 (36.78 km/h)
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
4 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
5 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
7 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec
8 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec
9 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom

Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
43 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
44 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Sidermec
45 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
46 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                   0.53
47 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                   0.56
48 Rene: Andrle (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                   1.00
49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      1.04
50 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                   1.07
51 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
52 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre
53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
54 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
55 Stefen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                   1.20
56 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
57 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
58 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                     1.38
59 Marco Milesi (Ita) Sidermec                          1.51
60 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                        1.52
61 Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Team Telekom
62 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo         2.06
63 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom                    2.12
64 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                    2.14
65 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                        2.21
66 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec                     2.54
67 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            4.10
68 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                        4.54
69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon               5.14
70 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec                          5.16
71 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep-Davitamon             5.27
72 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
73 Alexandre Shefer (Kaz) Team Saeco                    5.51
74 Mateo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    6.11
75 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                          6.26
76 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                      6.36
77 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis                           6.40
78 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron       7.09
79 Gian Mateo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom                8.02
80 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) iBanesto.com             8.51
81 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                     9.39
82 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) O.N.C.E.-Eroski              10.16
83 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        10.21
84 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                            10.25
85 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom                    10.56
86 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems          11.19
87 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           11.29
88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems           12.12
89 Rafaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
90 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
91 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                 12.50
92 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                   12.53
93 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski             13.04
94 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                     13.06
95 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'          13.47
96 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                        14.04
97 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon            14.15
98 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                   14.27
99 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
100 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                  14.58
101 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC                      17.38
102 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec                   17.41
103 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
104 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
105 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                     18.50
106 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                       19.58
107 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron      20.47
108 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack           21.20
109 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems      21.47
110 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon
111 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     23.53
112 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC                         23.56
113 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems      25.39
114 Rafael Mateos Perez (Spa) iBanesto.com
115 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'         28.53
116 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
117 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                    29.57
118 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago     31.51
119 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
120 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
121 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment