Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Bono wins for Lampre; Kl?den takes overall lead.

17.56

139 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                  18.40

140 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         19.26

141 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

142 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel                  21.41

143 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                       23.20

DNF Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                                

DNF Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

DNF Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                

DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         

DNF Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

DNF Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

DNF Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                             

DNF Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                 

DNF Tyler Hamilton (
USA
) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  

DNS Fred Rodriguez (
USA
) Predictor-Lotto                         

DNS Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

DNS Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                      

DNS S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                               

DNS Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                                 

DNS Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana       23:52:44

2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                  0.03

3 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                           0.12

4 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        0.22

5 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                     0.30

6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                   0.33

7 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                0.54

8 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  0.58

9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     0.59

10 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                             1.11

11 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.23

12 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  1.32

13 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                            1.49

14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                             1.56

15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                              2.01

16 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems               2.04

17 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        2.13

18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                             2.14

19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo        2.22

20 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne                     2.55

21 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                           3.13

22 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     3.15

23 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              3.19

24 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                      3.24

25 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                4.05

26 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    4.08

27 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          4.17

28 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                   4.36

29 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                          4.45

30 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       4.50

31 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       5.00

32 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                    5.06

33 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                               5.19

34 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                  5.21

35 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          5.53

36 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          6.43

37 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                               6.44

38 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                              6.52

39 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       7.11

40 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               7.35

41 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                           8.01

42 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                          8.07

43 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      8.09

44 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         8.59

45 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                        9.07

46 Vladimir Gusev (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment