Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Bettini takes stage; maintains overall lead.

Phonak Hearing Systems                        
82 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
83 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
84 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
85 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
87 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                        
88 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   
89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              0.23
90 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                0.38
91 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.51
92 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              2.30
93 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
94 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                  4.38
95 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                          4.59
96 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                       
97 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       5.15
98 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               6.20
99 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                 6.29
100 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                 
101 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            6.31
102 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                                      
103 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
104 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                     
105 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               7.47
106 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       
107 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                    
108 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
109 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
110 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        
111 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                              9.39
112 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
113 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
114 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         
115 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
116 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
117 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
118 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
119 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
120 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
121 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
122 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
123 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               
124 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      
125 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                    
126 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
127 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                       
128 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                   
129 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                   
130 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Lampre                      10.44
131 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                           21.39
132 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   
DNF Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
DNF Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                           
DNF Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   
DNF Jaun Jos? Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
DNF Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                  
DNF Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                  
DNF Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
DNF Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 
DNF Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                       
DNF Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        
DNF Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                              
DNS Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon       29:03:37
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                0.07
3 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             0.18
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.19
5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.22
6 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            0.23
7 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.26
8 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
9 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        0.27
10 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             0.28
11 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 0.29
12 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
13 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   
14 Rubens Lobato Elvire (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
15 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
16 Marcell Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
17 Steffen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment