Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Cancellara wins time trial; Thomas Dekker takes overall lead.

126 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    20.43

127 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                21.09

128 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         21.15

129 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       21.24

130 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                    22.01

131 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         22.05

132 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                    22.16

133 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             22.17

134 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           22.45

135 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            22.54

136 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           22.57

137 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           23.06

138 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                   23.07

139 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                          23.30

140 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     23.43

141 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        23.54

142 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             24.02

143 Luciano A Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 24.25

144 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              24.35

145 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      25.12

146 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          25.21

147 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 25.43

148 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               26.00

149 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           26.25

150 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  26.30

151 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  26.31

152 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                            27.24

153 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                   27.30

154 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     27.32

155 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                    27.34

156 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          29.00

157 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         29.21

158 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    29.38

159 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua Sapone                                   30.45

160 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              31.15

161 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                              31.39

162 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                31.41

163 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          31.48

164 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            32.02

165 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                             32.16

166 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            32.21

167 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     33.02

168 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                            33.07

169 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     34.19

170 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   34.21

171 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 34.31

172 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           35.07

173 Simone Masciareli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            36.40

174 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    37.54

175 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             38.12

176 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                  40.42

177 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             43.30

178 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             43.32

179 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      43.58

180 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                 48.32

181 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               50.52

182 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                            56.36

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment