Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Cancellara wins time trial; Thomas Dekker takes overall lead.

0.20

4 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.40

5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.46

6 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.47

7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                          0.54

8 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                       0.59

9 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.01

10 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       1.04

11 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  1.15

12 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                1.17

13 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.18

14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone                              1.24

15 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                    

16 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.28

17 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                      1.30

18 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                   1.32

19 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems            1.35

20 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.38

21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 1.40

22 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      1.41

23 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 1.42

24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              1.47

25 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                                 

26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                   

27 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                 1.50

28 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.51

29 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             1.52

30 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    1.57

31 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          1.58

32 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               2.02

33 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                          2.03

34 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.06

35 Massimili Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                   2.09

36 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          2.16

37 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               2.17

38 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.21

39 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         2.22

40 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   

41 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       2.30

42 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              2.34

43 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 2.35

44 Christoph Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          2.39

45 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.41

46 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     2.43

47 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                 2.47

48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         3.12

49 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone                             3.13

50 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            3.15

51 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                3.31

52 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                3.35

53 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         3.43

54 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                               4.01

55 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

56 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                4.02

57 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                4.11

58 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                              4.22

59 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        4.24

60 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     4.42

61 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 4.46

62 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                                 4.49

63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          5.09

64 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment