Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Cancellara wins time trial; Thomas Dekker takes overall lead.

Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    2.47

126 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

127 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        2.48

128 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           2.50

129 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           2.52

130 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

131 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                 

132 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua Sapone                                    2.54

133 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               2.57

134 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

135 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                2.58

136 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          3.00

137 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

138 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 3.01

139 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

140 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                        3.02

141 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     3.05

142 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               3.06

143 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           3.08

144 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone                          3.10

145 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

146 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

147 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                     3.11

148 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           3.12

149 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

150 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               3.17

151 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            3.18

152 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        3.20

153 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                    3.23

154 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                               3.27

155 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           3.29

156 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  3.30

157 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                             3.31

158 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                     

159 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               

160 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                     3.35

161 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   3.36

162 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                          3.38

163 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       3.41

164 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              3.42

165 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                   3.44

166 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        3.45

167 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

168 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                 3.46

169 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             3.50

170 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           3.51

171 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   3.53

172 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           3.55

173 Luciano A Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  4.00

174 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                      

175 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    4.09

176 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                             4.21

177 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                4.26

178 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                4.28

179 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              4.29

180 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                     4.34

181 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              4.55

182 Simone Masciareli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            5.23

DNS Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

DNS Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:

1 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank       18:28:44

2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      0.14

3 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment