Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Cancellara wins time trial; Thomas Dekker takes overall lead.

Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              1.56

60 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                                 

61 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                   

62 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                    

63 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

64 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                1.59

65 Jose Joaqin Rojas Gil (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team       2.00

66 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           2.01

67 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

68 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               2.02

69 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

70 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               2.03

71 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

72 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                               

73 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.05

74 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                        2.06

75 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

76 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

77 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       2.07

78 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     2.08

79 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.09

80 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

81 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

82 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                      2.10

83 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      2.11

84 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          2.13

85 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                                    

86 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                      2.15

87 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                               2.16

88 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           2.17

89 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.18

90 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   

91 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

92 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       2.19

93 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

94 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.20

95 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

96 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

97 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            2.21

98 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

99 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                      2.23

100 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.24

101 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

102 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

103 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.26

104 Massimili Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  2.27

105 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          2.28

106 Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                            

107 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                    2.29

108 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             2.30

109 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

110 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              2.31

111 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                       

112 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.32

113 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       2.35

114 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

115 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.39

116 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                                2.40

117 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

118 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                               2.42

119 Christoph Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

120 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            2.43

121 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

122 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              2.44

123 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

124 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                      2.46

125 Luis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment