Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ricco
Ricco

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Schumacher wins time trial and takes overall lead.

Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                3.50

39 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                      

40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                     3.54

41 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        4.02

42 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                4.04

43 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                     4.09

44 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      4.10

45 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        4.14

46 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                   4.24

47 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     4.31

48 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                               4.32

49 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                            4.33

50 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          4.38

51 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                4.40

52 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           4.41

53 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        4.47

54 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                         4.54

55 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                        4.59

56 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        5.11

57 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                           5.12

58 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    5.13

59 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  5.19

60 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                               5.26

61 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             5.37

62 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     5.38

63 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               6.01

64 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           6.03

65 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      6.04

66 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                             

67 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems               6.11

68 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                     6.13

69 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                        6.21

70 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       6.28

71 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems             7.12

72 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            7.26

73 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                             7.39

74 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                  7.41

75 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  7.44

76 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   7.46

77 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           7.49

78 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             8.01

79 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      8.06

80 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                             8.09

81 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                      8.13

82 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         8.16

83 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                8.36

84 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir               8.37

85 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               8.41

86 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                               8.53

87 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        9.16

88 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           9.23

89 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        9.27

90 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               9.37

91 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       9.54

92 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                  10.42

93 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                              11.10

94 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                               11.23

95 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  11.39

96 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                       11.43

97 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                12.10

98 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                       12.26

99 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    12.36

100 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                 12.54

101 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      13.03

102 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                   13.21

103 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel                    13.24

104 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment