Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ricco
Ricco

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Schumacher wins time trial and takes overall lead.

Liquigas                               2.37

66 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               2.38

67 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                        2.40

68 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              2.41

69 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

70 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        2.42

71 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     2.44

72 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                               2.47

73 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        2.48

74 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       2.49

75 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

76 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

77 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                               2.50

78 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                                 

79 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                   2.51

80 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     2.52

81 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        2.53

82 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                               2.54

83 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               2.55

84 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                                

85 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     2.59

86 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                 

87 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  3.01

88 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Milram                          3.02

89 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                              

90 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                         3.03

91 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

92 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           3.04

93 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                               3.05

94 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     3.06

95 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                3.13

96 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           3.14

97 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    3.15

98 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     3.16

99 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       3.17

100 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                               3.20

101 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems            3.21

102 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo           

103 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                             

104 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo         3.22

105 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    3.24

106 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         3.28

107 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                    

108 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    3.29

109 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  3.31

110 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                                  

111 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    3.32

112 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                             3.33

113 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                    3.34

114 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

115 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          

116 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                             3.35

117 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                    

118 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        3.37

119 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                  3.41

120 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          3.46

121 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                   3.49

122 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     3.51

123 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                        3.52

124 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    3.55

125 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        3.56

126 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      3.58

127 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

128 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   4.00

129 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                               4.01

130 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                            

131 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       4.05

132 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                           4.06

133 Paride Grillo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment