Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen vs. Oscar Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen vs. Oscar Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Knaven wins; Freire maintains overall lead.

Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              12.04

82 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     12.24

83 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         12.29

84 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 13.05

85 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     13.09

86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    13.11

87 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                13.21

88 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            13.32

89 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    14.37

90 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   15.33

91 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                      15.46

92 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                              

93 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 15.57

94 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                       16.04

95 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   16.05

96 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          16.23

97 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             17.01

98 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                      17.37

99 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      17.46

100 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             17.50

101 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         18.05

102 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                    18.16

103 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             19.08

104 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             19.09

105 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             20.05

106 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                               20.19

107 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 20.40

108 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                20.44

109 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    23.34

110 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 23.44

111 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           24.31

112 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   24.37

113 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               24.47

114 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

115 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             25.33

116 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    25.37

117 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     26.19

118 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              26.34

119 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                27.23

120 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  27.49

121 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                                  

122 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                   28.10

123 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  30.24

124 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                30.31

125 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               32.51

126 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              32.56

127 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     33.51

128 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             34.11

129 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              34.50

130 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                   37.20

131 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    37.21

132 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

133 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                   37.29

134 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    37.49

135 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      37.57

136 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                      38.38

137 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 40.01

138 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    40.49

139 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               41.09

140 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             

141 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

142 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment