Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen vs. Oscar Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen vs. Oscar Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Knaven wins; Freire maintains overall lead.

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                              

22 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

23 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           

24 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               0.52

25 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

26 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                      0.53

27 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 0.55

28 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                          1.28

29 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                 1.37

30 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                    3.40

31 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        3.42

32 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                        

33 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

34 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           3.54

35 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                    3.58

36 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          4.05

37 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         4.10

38 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            4.18

39 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     4.24

40 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          4.37

41 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           4.42

42 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.12

43 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

44 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                          5.13

45 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               5.14

46 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    5.20

47 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                  5.30

48 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               6.00

49 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     6.37

50 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                          6.50

51 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

52 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                    6.53

53 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         7.05

54 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         7.10

55 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             7.25

56 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                             7.28

57 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

58 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        7.30

59 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil              7.40

60 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team         7.42

61 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           7.53

62 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                       8.10

63 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    8.24

64 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                8.34

65 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          8.41

66 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                   8.42

67 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    8.48

68 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      8.54

69 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                      

70 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             9.02

71 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          9.36

72 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                      9.45

73 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                           9.47

74 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                     9.49

75 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      10.17

76 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            10.22

77 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    10.53

78 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    11.30

79 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  11.32

80 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    11.51

81 Bernhard

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment