Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen vs. Oscar Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen vs. Oscar Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Knaven wins; Freire maintains overall lead.

                                       

133 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                          

134 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

135 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

136 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       

137 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

138 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

139 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                           

140 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

141 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                            

142 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

143 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

144 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

145 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                           

146 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

147 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

148 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                                  

149 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                        

150 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

151 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 7.13

152 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       8.59

153 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   9.01

154 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 9.04

155 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        10.53

156 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

157 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     

158 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

159 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      

160 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             

161 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                    

162 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

163 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             

164 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                  

165 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

166 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

167 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

168 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

169 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                       

170 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  12.29

171 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           13.58

172 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                        13.59

DNF Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

DNS Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

DNS Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        24:20:24

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                0.23

3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

4 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.26

5 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                            0.28

6 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                       0.30

7 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  0.33

8 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.34

10 George Hincapie ( USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.36

11 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                        

12 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                     

13 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

14 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

15 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

16 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                            

17 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

18 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          

19 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

20 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

21

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment