Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Roberto Petito dedicated his stage win to his late father. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Roberto Petito dedicated his stage win to his late father. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Petito wins stage; Bettini maintains overall lead.

7 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      0.13
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  0.15
9 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      
10 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  
11 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       0.16
12 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             0.17
13 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         
14 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 0.18
15 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
16 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
17 Rubens Lobato Elvire (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
18 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   
19 Marcell Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
20 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               
21 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
23 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
24 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                        
25 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
26 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                              0.34
27 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.37
28 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                 0.40
29 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  0.48
30 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.53
31 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       
32 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   0.54
33 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.56
34 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                   0.57
35 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                       1.03
36 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.10
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          1.11
38 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                     1.16
39 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                     1.21
40 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                      1.37
41 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.49
42 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                 1.54
43 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.27
44 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             2.44
45 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         2.55
46 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     3.07
47 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                3.34
48 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                4.03
49 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                4.15
50 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                4.22
51 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  4.53
52 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   5.07
53 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             5.10
54 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       5.35
55 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       6.29
56 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               
57 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              6.55
58 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   7.12
59 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    7.21
60 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              7.29
61 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
62 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             7.31
63 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       7.35
64 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              7.44
65 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           7.53
66 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 8.49
67 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                 8.56
68 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                  9.15
69 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              9.20
70 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           9.51
71 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   9.53
72 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                    9.59
73 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                              10.27
74 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                10.28
75 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             10.46
76 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       11.03
77 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               11.08
78 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                    11.26
79 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       11.41
80 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 12.05
81

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment