Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Cancellara wins time trial; Thomas Dekker takes overall lead.

 


 


 



 

March 12, 2006: Servigliano ? Servigliano ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>20 km ITT):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC       00:27:37<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                0.03

3 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       0.18

4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      0.32

5 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            0.38

6 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    0.39

7 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.42

8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                          0.44

9 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.49

10 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.56

11 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.04

12 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

13 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 

14 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                    1.06

15 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              1.07

16 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      1.08

17 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

18 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.10

19 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                      1.12

20 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          1.15

21 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.16

22 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.21

23 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       1.22

24 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  1.24

25 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  

26 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems        1.25

27 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.26

28 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       1.28

29 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         1.30

30 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                

31 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.31

32 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.32

33 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   

34 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                1.33

35 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.34

36 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                1.35

37 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  1.36

38 Aaron Kemps (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                  1.38

39 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                       

40 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 1.39

41 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

42 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                1.40

43 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

44 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                   1.41

45 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone                              1.42

46 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

47 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.44

48 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

49 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1.45

50 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.46

51 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.47

52 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

53 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.48

54 Michele Scarponi (Ita)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team              1.49

55 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      1.50

56 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                 1.53

57 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         1.54

58 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears      1.55

59

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment