Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Ricco strikes again, takes overall lead.

March 17, 2007: Pievebovigliana ? Offagna ( 161 km ):
1 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir        03:50:22

2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         0.04

3 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                               

4 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                         

5 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    

6 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                     

7 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  

8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo             

9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       

10 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                 

11 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                     

12 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

13 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    

14 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                                

15 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                       0.18

16 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo            

17 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                   

18 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                 

20 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     

21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

22 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

23 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

24 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                   0.32

25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     0.42

26 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                      0.43

27 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    0.44

28 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                          

29 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                               

30 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   

31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                     0.51

32 Fred Rodriguez (
USA
) Predictor-Lotto                           

33 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne                         

34 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                        

35 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                  

36 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                           

37 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                   

38 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                 

39 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

40 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

41 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

42 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                              

43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                               

44 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.01

45 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           1.03

46 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                   1.06

47 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

48 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                  

49 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        1.15

50 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                              

51 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                             

52 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        

53 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                            

54 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              

55 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.19

56 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        

57 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                           

58 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                    

59 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      1.24

60 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

61 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                              

62 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       1.32

63 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Milram                          1.37

64 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

65 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

66 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo            1.41

67 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo            

68 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

69 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                    

70 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                1.51

71 Pieter Mertens (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment