Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Freire strikes again-again; maintains overall lead.

Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                         

66 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                     

67 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                                

68 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                              

69 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                            

70 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                          

71 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                         

72 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                                    

73 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

74 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

75 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

76 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

77 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

78 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

79 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                             

80 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

81 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team                     

82 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

83 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

84 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

85 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

86 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

87 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

88 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                             

89 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

90 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

91 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

92 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   8.41

93 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

94 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                  9.13

95 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

96 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

97 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                    11.05

98 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

99 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

100 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                             

101 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

102 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

103 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

104 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

105 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

106 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             

107 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

108 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                      

109 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                          

110 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

111 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

112 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                              

113 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

114 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                         

115 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                          

116 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

117 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

118 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                      

119 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              15.57

120 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

121 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

122 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

123 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

124 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                 18.02

125 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

126 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             

127 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

128 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

129 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                   23.50

130 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

131 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

132 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

133 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment